Saturday, September 4, 2010

Citrine and Agate-Fotd +HAUL!






I'm so happy to be home for the weekend. It's nice to relax with my wee chihuahua and kitty-cats. I miss having animals around, the dorm feels empty without my critters. I'm also super happy because my Morgana Minerals stuff came today. This means I'll be able to have my giveaway!!!!!! I wish I had more to give away so when I have a bit more money I'll be running to Ulta to grab some NYX stuff. I'm so glad to finally be able to have this giveaway.

What I used in the look:

Face-
Fyrinnae Mineral Foundation in Opal
Blush is a random orgasm dupe from an old Estee Lauder Palette

Eyes-
TFSI
Fyrinnae Pixie Epoxy
High Voltage e/s in Rule Breaker (Peachy yellow color used on the lid.)
High Voltage e/s in Star Struck (Sexy red orange used in the crease.)
Coastal Scents e/s in Lusty (Frosty skin toned color. I do not recommend Coastal Scents.)
E.L.F. Silver Lining e/s Quad (I used the charcoal color as eyeliner to darken the lash line.)
Milani Eyeliner in black
Mascara

Lips-
NYX Lip Balm in Strawberry

What I bought: (Colors listed from left to right.)

Ectoplasm- BRIGHT GREEN OF GORGEOUSNESS
Erelieva- Another green but softer and sweeter.
Bubblegum Frosting- Cool toned soft fairy tale pink
Zombie Ambrosia- Bright royal blue/violet I love this color I don't have anything like this!
Warped-Medium purple with sparkly blue/violet glitter
Twinkling Cherries-Bright sparkly cocktail cherry red
Druscilla- Buffy ain't got nothing on this bright beautiful pink
Coraline- Soft peachy pink
Marooned- BEAUTIFUL amazing maroon with teal sparkle!
Mysterious Veil- Perfect foundation veil I can't wait to use this
Shrieking Violet Lipstick- Perfect purple lipstick eeee!
Serenity- Bright blue lipstick in a pot :D

I'm really happy with my purchases, I can't wait to use the shadows and lip stick tomorrow. It's going to be fantastic. I hope you all are having a good weekend.
Cheers!

6 comments:

  1. Loving this for fall :) Your eyelashes look nice... not that I enlarged the picture to look or anything...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yay for Morgana stuff! :D and yay for orange makeup, even though everybody but me seems to dislike orange haha

    ReplyDelete
  3. @Heather: perv :P

    I love this loooook! That Star Struck colour is amaaaaazing!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Those colours look gorgeous, really lovely look.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Nice haul! And I love this orange look!

    ReplyDelete

Please leave a comment I'd love to hear from you.